?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Random funny shit from my Photo Album. - The Life and Thoughts of Zach

Feb. 3rd, 2004

02:24 am - Random funny shit from my Photo Album.

Previous Entry Share Next Entry


rolandkale and desert_fox staring in the The Matrix 4.


My very first impression of assclouds.


My all time favorite picture of duck2ducks.


Random surreal sites on the way to Miami (be sure to zoom in on the SUV picture to see the small print on the window).

Comments:

[User Picture]
From:uss_hairball
Date:February 3rd, 2004 09:21 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hehe on the SUV, although I had to dig through your directory for the unsized DSCF0033. ;P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:zarfmouse
Date:February 3rd, 2004 09:26 am (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
Oops. I fixed the links to not be lame.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From:assclouds
Date:February 3rd, 2004 10:04 am (UTC)

On the silliness of me

(Link)
Personally I think these two are much funnier. Note also that I had less receding hairline back then.

Randomly, I think this is the funniest picture of arun251 I have ever seen.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:zarfmouse
Date:February 3rd, 2004 10:06 am (UTC)

Re: On the silliness of me

(Link)
I think Arun is squinting in every single picture I have of him.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:arun251
Date:February 3rd, 2004 03:53 pm (UTC)

Re: On the silliness of me

(Link)
Haha. It's probably true. I mentioned somewhere that my eyes are sorta sensitive to light, like camera flashes. But I remember being really tired on the day in question. I think I pulled an all-nighter for school or some other silly reason. So I guess that picture actually reflected how I felt.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:mr_ducktape
Date:February 3rd, 2004 03:15 pm (UTC)

Re: On the silliness of me

(Link)
Whoa! Now I get it!

So assclouds is the one we first met at Eric's birthday party whose sarcastic sense of humor, though shockingly acerbic, had us cracking up the entire time?

Awesome!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:marezcharz
Date:February 3rd, 2004 10:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
so, was the SUV or the dog purchased with drug money?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:marezcharz
Date:February 3rd, 2004 10:23 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hey, Duckie, were ya doin' yer Col. Klink impression?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:mr_ducktape
Date:February 3rd, 2004 03:17 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
Or Dr. Evil, I'm told. Not familiar with either.

Generic Evil Monocled Man[1] will CRUSH YOU!

[1] GEMM?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:marezcharz
Date:February 4th, 2004 07:13 am (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
sounds like a new comic book idea!!!!

he should have webbed feet.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:zarfmouse
Date:February 4th, 2004 07:33 am (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
"The evil genius Villain always has exagerated eyes to show that he has a warped perspective on reality." - paraphrased from Unbreakable which we watched a few nights ago (I'd already seen it).
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:stuffedsheep29
Date:February 3rd, 2004 03:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hey, I have a fairly random question after browsing through your album a bit (very cool, btw!)

By chance, did you happen to participate in a protest at a State Department Town Hall meeting in September of 2000? The topic was national security, I believe...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:dirty_llama
Date:February 3rd, 2004 04:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i guess i'll be the first to comment on jerry's beautiful mustache...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:simplepleasure
Date:February 3rd, 2004 04:10 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
hahahahahahahahahaha
how about that yellow-blond hair?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:desert_fox
Date:February 3rd, 2004 04:14 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
Isn't it hot? :P

My hair was electric blue the next day.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:simplepleasure
Date:February 3rd, 2004 05:27 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
Neither one of those things is hot.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:folkyboy
Date:February 4th, 2004 03:23 am (UTC)
(Link)
haha i love personable picks! :)
(Reply) (Thread)